Chauffeured transfers in Richmond · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Richmond with the fare shown first
Richmond arranges pre-booked transfers in Richmond (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Richmond, each with its page
- Richmond VA Medical Centerfrom US$40.4221 min
- Bon Secours Memorial Regional Medical Centerfrom US$40.5016 min
- Bryan Parkfrom US$43.1419 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Richmond requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Richmond and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Richmond
US$40.42
the cheapest route
21 min
Chesterfield County Airport → Richmond VA Medical Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Richmond, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Chesterfield County Airport → Richmond VA Medical Center14.7 km · 21 minUS$40.42from
- Hanover County Municipal Airport → Bon Secours Memorial Regional Medical Center16 km · 16 minUS$40.50from
- Hanover County Municipal Airport → Bryan Park16.9 km · 19 minUS$43.14from
- Hanover County Municipal Airport → Parham Doctors' Hospital17 km · 19 minUS$43.30from
- Hanover County Municipal Airport → Richmond Bus Station18.6 km · 18 minUS$45.46from
- Hanover County Municipal Airport → Children's Museum of Richmond20.1 km · 20 minUS$48.66from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield County Airport → Richmond VA Medical Center | 14.7 km | 21 min | US$40.42 | See details |
| Hanover County Municipal Airport → Bon Secours Memorial Regional Medical Center | 16 km | 16 min | US$40.50 | See details |
| Hanover County Municipal Airport → Bryan Park | 16.9 km | 19 min | US$43.14 | See details |
| Hanover County Municipal Airport → Parham Doctors' Hospital | 17 km | 19 min | US$43.30 | See details |
| Hanover County Municipal Airport → Richmond Bus Station | 18.6 km | 18 min | US$45.46 | See details |
| Hanover County Municipal Airport → Children's Museum of Richmond | 20.1 km | 20 min | US$48.66 | See details |
Where we take you in Richmond
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Chesterfield County Airport
from US$40.42Airport
7511 Airfield Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
See prices and book →Hanover County Municipal Airport
from US$40.50Airport
9500 Sliding Hill Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
See prices and book →Richmond International Airport
from US$65.46Airport
1 Richard E Byrd Terminal Dr, Richmond, VA 23250
See prices and book →Arts District Eastbound Station
from US$53.14Station
Richmond, VA 23220, USA
See prices and book →Richmond Bus Station
from US$45.46Station
2910 VA-161, Richmond, VA 23230
See prices and book →VCU Vuu Eastbound Station
from US$52.10Station
Richmond, VA 23220, USA
See prices and book →Willow Lawn Station
from US$52.02Station
Virginia 23230, USA
See prices and book →Bon Secours Memorial Regional Medical Center
from US$40.50Hospital
8260 Atlee Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
See prices and book →Bon Secours St. Mary's Hospital
from US$53.06Hospital
5801 Bremo Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
See prices and book →Children’s Hospital of Richmond at VCU
from US$56.42Hospital
1000 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23219
See prices and book →Henrico Doctors' Hospital
from US$55.78Hospital
1602 Skipwith Rd, Richmond, VA 23229
See prices and book →Johnston-Willis Hospital
from US$52.10Hospital
1401 Johnston Willis Dr, Richmond, VA 23235
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Richmond?
In Richmond and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Richmond centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in RichmondDrive with Richmond in Richmond
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Richmond?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Richmond?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Richmond?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Richmond, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car